NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration
header


LRO Development Team


Project Office

Craig Tooley | Project Manager

Cathy Peddie | Deputy Project Manager

Bill Sluder | Deputy Project Mgr/Resources

Keith Opperhauser | Project Support Mgr

Deanna Adamczyk | Financial Manager

Tricia Gregory | Admin/Project Support

Julie Janus | Contracting Officer

Amy Aqueche | Contract Specialist

Jim Smith | Mission Business Mgr

Mary Bernhard | General Business (-2007)

Vanessa Hernandez-Martinez | Resource Analyst

Linnette Morales | Resource Analyst

Bob Hesenperger | EVM

Andy Eaker | Scheduling Lead

Marty Campbell | Scheduling

Debbie Dusterwald | CM/DM Manager

Dorothy Hall | CM/DM

Warren Shultzaberger | CM/DM

Angela Hess | MIS

Jen Brill | MIS

Kristina Safdie | Risk Management (2006-present)

Adrian Rad | Risk Management (2004-2006)

LaShonda Jacobs-Terry | Procurement (CSS, Star Tracker)



GSFC Science Team

Rich Vondrak | Project Scientist (2008)

Gordon Chin | Project Scientist (2004-2007)

Tom Morgan | Project Scientist (2007)

John Keller | Deputy Project Scientist



Payload Team

Arlin Bartels | Payload Systems Manager

Mary Reden | Payload Systems Engr

Joe Cerullo | Payload Systems Engr

Stan Scott | Science Data Mgmt



Systems Engineering Team

Dave Everett | Mission Systems Engineer

Martin Houghton | Deputy MSE, Mission Design

Rick Saylor | Deputy MSE, I&T

Phil Luers | Avionics Systems

Tom Ajluni | Spacecraft Bus & LV Systems

Steve Andrews | Safing Engineer, HGAS Systems Lead

Mark Beckman | Flight Dynamics

Rivers Lamb | Flight Dynamics

Leslie Hartz | Systems Analysis

Eric Holmes | GN&C Systems

Mike Pryzby | Orbiter Systems

Steve Wasserzug | Mechanical/Thermal Systems

Charlie Wildermann | SW/HW Systems

Joe Novotka | Electrical Systems, EMI/EMC

Judy Brannen | Requirements Database Manager

Tom Jones | Launch Vehicle Mgr



EEE Parts Team

Rich Williams | EEE Parts Lead

Chris Greenwell | EEE Parts Support

Bruno Munoz | EEE Parts Support

Maxine Windhausen | LRO Parts Storage & Procurement

Henning Leidecker | EEE Parts Expert Consultant



Contamination Control

Chris Lorentson | Contamination Control Lead

Rachel Rivera | Contamination Engineering

Joe Hammerbacher | Contamination I&T

Glenn Rosecrans | Contamination Analyst

Patsy Dickens | Contamination support and Documentation

Marcello Rodriguez | Purge Systems and contamination support

Alfred Wong | Cleanroom Support Systems

Leon Bailey | Contamination Control Technician

Karrie Houston | Contamination Engineering



I&T Team

Joanne Baker | Orbiter I&T Lead

Mike Wright | Deputy I&T Manager

Kevin Blahut | GSE Systems Engineer

Harold "Rex" Richardson | I&T Engineer

Massoud Ainloo | Senior Test Engineer

Joshua Grodin | I&T Engineer

Gary Lepore | I&T Engineer

Marsha Shanahan | FlatSat Manager

Carroll Trickey | Senior Electrical Technician

Patrick Kilroy | I&T Engineer

George Moore | I&T Engineer

Greg Greer | ITOS Lead Engineer

Warren Thompson | Front End Processor Developer

Michael Smit | Spacecraft Simulator Developer

Matt Lew | Spacecraft Simulator Developer

Karen Calvert | ITOS Developer

George Heisey | GSFC Dynamic Simulator System Lead

Stephen Leake | GSFC Dynamic Simulator Software Lead

Victor Lu | GDS Engineer

Matilda Ewancio | Electrical Technician

Brenda Wallace | Electrical Technician

Deneen Ferro | Electrical Technician

Kim Cousler | Environmental Project Engineer

Janet Thomas | Environmental Project Engineer



EMI Testing Laboratory at GSFC

Mark Branch | EMC Environmental Test Engineer

Vaughn Nelson

Rick Jones

Robert Houle

Nathan Block

Greg Jamroz

Andrew Mentges



Vibration Test Group

Timothy Schwartz | Vibroacoustic Environmental Test Engineer



Thermal Vac test Group

Ana-Mellina Espiritu | Thermal Vacuum Environmental Test Engineer



Safety and Mission Assurance Team

Ron Kolecki | System Assurance Mgr (SAM)

Lydia Lee | Deputy SAM

Jana Rezac | Safety Lead

Chuck Peterson | Safety

Cindy Taylor | Software Quality Engineer

Nick Virmani | Manufacturing Engineer

Al Lacks | Quality Assurance

Joe Calabrese | Quality Assurance



Mechanical Team

Giulio Rosanova | Mechanical System Lead Engineer

Pilar Joy | Material Engineer

Craig Stevens | Lead Structural Analysis

Jeff Pattison | Acoustic Analyst

Wayne Chen | SB, IM Structural Analyst

Darian Robbins | Mechanical GSE Lead Engineer

Gordon Casto | SB, IM Structure Lead Engineer

Greg Martins | HGAS Lead Engineer

Jason Hair | HGAS Engineering Support

Karl Schuler | Senior Technician

Larry Madison | Composite Support Engineer

Rene Carlos | Coupon Test Engineer

Steve Patton | Lead Technician

Katheryn Vasquez | MGSE Lead

Joe Schepis | Gimbals Lead Engineer

Kamal Thakore | GCE Lead Engineer

Nick Shurr | Gimbal Engineering Support

Charlie English | Technician

Chris Kolos | Technician

Dave Dollard | Shop Planner

Frank Rondeau | Technician

Mike Schoolman | Technician

Ron Walters | Technician

Tim Schwartz | Test Engineer

Nick Galassi | Senior Analyst

Bryan Rizzo | SAS Structural Analyst

Ed Dobins | Designer (MGSE)

George Mooney | Technician

Ginger Bronke | Designer (IM)

Greg Davis | Designer Mass Simulators

Hal Baesch | Technician (Detailed to PROP Group)

Heather Borowski | IM Structural Analyst

Jimmy Lee | QA Mechanical

Joe Green | Designer (SAS)

John Harvey | Designer HGAS MGSE

Ken Pellak | Designer (MGSE)

Mike Golob | MGSE Engineering Support

Mike Hersh | SAS Lead Engineer

Paul Baird | Loads Analyst

Pete Patterson | MGSE Analyst

Rodney Deensie | Analyst

Shelly Conkey | HGAS Structural Analyst

Steve Wasserzug | PM Lead Engineer

Suk Yoon | Senior Designer (HGAS)

Kurt Wolko | Designer (Detailed to PROP Group)

Chris Ross | PM Designer

Dan Hayward | Lead Designer (PM)

Jim Baker | Facilitator

Glen Byron | HGAS Support

Justin Ward | SAS Engineer

Kevin Nims | Analyst

Lisa.Mryncza | CM Drawings Administrator

Monique Fetzer | ITP/RAD Lead Engineer

Nereses Armani | Designer (SB)

Phil Kurilchik | Designer

Sandy Shuman | Designer

Cecilia Chow | Analyst/Dynamics

Rick Baird | MGSE Designer

Wasam Aboufasha | SB Analyst

Brian Kittle | Technician

Tony Sanders | AM Analyst



Thermal System

Charles Baker | LRO Thermal Systems Lead

Christine Cottingham | LRO Thermal Hardware Lead

Sharon Peabody | LRO Thermal Analysis Lead

Matt Garrison | LRO Thermal Instrument Lead

Tony Melak | LRO Thermal High Gain and Solar Array Lead

Jeff Maynard | LRO Thermal High Gain and Solar Array Analyst

Dan Powers | LRO Thermal Analyst

Juan Rodrigues | LRO Thermal Analyst

Bill Chang | LRO Thermal Analyst

Wes Ousley | LRO Thermal Consultant

Walter Ancarrow | LRO Thermal Analyst

Diane Schuster | LRO Hardware Technician

Doug Varney | LRO Hardware Technician

Rosalyn Nelson | LRO MLI Technician

Shirley Adams | LRO MLI Technician

Brenda Estavia | LRO MLI Technician

Hume Peabody | LRO Thermal Analyst

Jesse Arminger | LRO Thermal Analyst

Markham Hacke | ITP Project Manager

Elizabeth Oey | Avionics Radiator Project Manager

Sargon Addi | Avionics Radiator Quality Assurance

Mellina Espirito | Thermal Test Manager

Chris Skocik | Thermal Test Fixture Designer

Sherrod Ware | Thermal Test Fixture Technician

Grace Miller | LRO Thermal Coating Technician

George Harris | LRO Thermal Coating Technician

John Petro | LRO Thermal Coating Technician

Mary Jane Stevenson | LRO Thermal Coating Manager

Wanda Peters | LRO Thermal Coating Manager

Jack Triolo | LRO Thermal Coating Consultant

Marcello Rodrigues | LRO Thermal Coating Engineer

Jay Chung | Kapton Film Heater Manufacturer

George Davis | Mechanical Thermostat Engineer

Doug Brown | Mechanical Thermostat Manager

Warren Chen | Heat Pipe Production Manager

Meshack Aduwu | ITP and Avionics Radiator Heat Pipe Lead

Michael Deiuliis | RWA and Battery Heat Pipe Lead

Mario Martins | Lead Test Technician



Power System

Tom Spitzer | Power System Lead

Dong Sui | Power GSE Lead



Power System--PSE

Amri Hernandez-Pellerano | PSE Lead Engineer

Brad Kercheval | PSE Design Engineer

Greg Alkire | PSE Master Controller FPGA Design Engineer

Robert Stone | PSE Slave FPGA & PMC Design Engineer

Jeff Travis | PSE PMC Design & FPGA Test Engineer

Syed Ameen | PSE Hardware Command FPGA Design Engineer

Mehul Patel | PSE Test Conductor

Federico Sanidad | PSE Test Conductor

John Washington | GSE Technician

Tom Rozanski | GSE Technician



Power System--Battery

David Jung | LRO Lead Battery Engineer

Gopal Rao | Staff Engineer

David Sullivan | LRO Battery Test Engineer

Tom Rozanski | Battery Lab Manager



ABSL Team

Raz Sawar | ABSL LRO Project Manager

Dave Curzon | ABSL LRO Project Manager (formerly)

Rod Ng | ABSL LRO Technical Lead

Andy McNamara | ABSL Mechanical/Thermal Engineer

Ralph Ball | ABSL QA Engineer



Power System--Solar Array

John Lyons | Solar Array Lead



Emcore Engineering and Management

David Danzilio | GM/VP

Navid Fatemi | Program Director

Brad Clevenger | Director of Operations

Pat Coil | Director of Contracts

Mary Beth Chumney | Proposal mgr.

Kip Dodge | LRO Program Manager

Jeff Hillseth | Mfg. Director

Vivien Bercier | Mfg. Engineering Manager

Jody Wood | Engineering Manager

Jimmy Pappan | LRO Panel Engineer

John Crisman | QA Mgr.

Robert Young | QA

Karen Fellner | QA

Eric Lochausen | Parts and Materials

Teri King | Procurement

Kay Naranjo | Accounting Mgmt

Cheryl Anderson | Accounting

Don Wichhart | Accounting

Rick Bishop | Production

Scott Wilkinson | Cost Accounting

Eric Downard | Cell Production

Stephanie Baer | Configuration Mgmt

Drew Flores | Production Support

Jill Courtney | Shipping

Richard Coatney | Production Supervisor

Thomas Angon | Receiving

Kevin Malone | Accounting

Art Chevez | Test Panel Engineering

Robert Gallegos | Test/CIC

Andy Anders | Test Panel Engineering



Emcore Manufacturing

Alfred Gutierrez | Panel Area Manufacuring

Angelica Trujillo | Panel Area Manufacuring

Dalena Trinh | Panel Area Manufacuring

David Zier | Panel Area Manufacuring

Estuardo Marroquin | Panel Area Manufacuring

Lan Dao | Panel Area Manufacuring

Maria Luisa Verdejo | Panel Area Manufacuring

Meliane Nettles | Panel Area Manufacuring

Rene Lacad | Panel Area Manufacuring

Rick Manzanares | Panel Area Manufacuring

Samuel Watson | Panel Area Manufacuring

Mile Hicks | CIC Area Manufacturing

Gloria Kurkowski | CIC Area Manufacturing

Mai Vuong | CIC Area Manufacturing

Carmen Ceniceros | CIC Area Manufacturing

Ha Nguyen | CIC Area Manufacturing

Pamela Richardson | CIC Area Manufacturing

Fermin Rodriguez | CIC Area Manufacturing

Marianne Trinh | CIC Area Manufacturing

Ashly Donaldson | CIC Area Manufacturing

Lilibeth Manzon | CIC Area Manufacturing

Emelina Marroquin | CIC Area Manufacturing

Deanene Gonzales | CIC Area Manufacturing

Amy Saiz | CIC Area Manufacturing



National Technical Systems (NTS)—Thermal Vacuum Testing

Primary Crew

Acoustic

Jori Czajkowski | Technician

Edward Nelsen | Engineer

Thermal Vacuum

Philip Carr | Program Manager/Engineer

Eric Kogen | Technician

Secondary Crew

Mark Kawai | Technician

James King | Technician

Chris Marin | Technician

Mike Rudy | Technician



Support Personnel

Victor Alfano | Sales

Kent Burgdorfer | Instrumentation Technician

Damian Castello | Fluids Technician

Kelly Delia | Program Coordinator

Ron Foster | Shipping/Receiving Manager

Troy Haag | Maintenance Manager

Jerry Hatley | Electrician

Marie Jensen | Shipping/Receiving

Judy Jones | Quality Control

Larry Jones | Fluids Technician

Sergey Klochko | Instrumentation Engineer

Erik Knowles | Fluids Manager

Tim Kogen | Instrumentation Technician

Marco Macias | Maintenance Technician

Russell Presswood | Machine Shop Manager

Janice Saari | Quality Assurance Manager

Juan Sanchez | Fluids Technician

Randy Shaw | Environmental Manager

Mike Springer | Programs Manager

Gary Thompson | Sales



Exceptional Suppliers

Roger Green | Exclusive Welding



Applied Technology Associates (ATA)—Hot Box Design and Construction

Tony Tenorio

Steve Dolbey

Dennis Smith

Charlene Bausinger

Troy Jensen

Larry Martell

Jeff Stein

Shatona Martin



QIOPTIQ Space Technology (Cover Glass)

John Martin



Propulsion System

Chuck Zakrzwski | Propulsion Lead

Todd Bentley | Technician

Eric Cardiff | Propulsion Engineer

Eubank Caitlin | Propulsion Engineer

Mark Fiebig | Propulsion I&T Lead

Larry Gibb | Quality Assurance

Greg Griffin | Electrical Technician

Stephen McKim | Propulsion Engineer

Mike Nunan | Technician

Khary Parker | Propulsion Engineer

Brian Pomeroy | Propulsion Engineer

Les Putnam | Technician

Peter Olufemi | Quality Assurance

Ashley Scroggins | Propulsion Engineer

Steve C. Smith | Electrical Engineer

Mike Wilks | Technician



Attitude Control System

Jim Simpson | ACS Lead Engineer



ACS Hardware Team

Ken McCaughey | ACS Hardware Lead

Laurie Easter | Technician

Steve Scruggs | Technician

Joe Roman | Technician

Tracy Price | Technician

Rani Lavu | Technician

Millie Ewancio | Technician

Inpong Sivilay | Technician

Carol Zepp | Technician

Nat Gill | PDE and RW FPGA

Jeff Keck | FPGA Support

Eric Bentley | Mechanical Drafting



Reaction Wheel Team

Russ Roder | RW Lead and Mechanical Engineer

John Wilson | RW Electrical Engineer

Joe Vitale | RW Software

Mary Kerbe | RW PWB Layout

Fred Manage | RW and PDE PWB Checking

Tom Miccolis | RW Parts Engineer

Bob Read | RW Support Task



PDE Team

Jason Badgley | PDE Lead Engineer

Noble Jones | PDE Mechanical Engr

Tom Gibboney | PDE and GDS Support Task

Allan Hoffman | PDE Module PWB Layout

Amanda Virts | PDE Inhibit Unit PWB Layout



Star Tracker Team

Noble Jones | Star Tracker COTR

Roberto Casini | Program Manager

Stefano Lorenzini

Dorico Procopio

Massimo Materassi

Giuseppe Borghi

Anna Fabri

Simone Becucci

Andrea Landi

Davide Fiorini

Marco Picchi

Moreno Stagi



Miniature Inertial Measurement Unit Team

Ed Davis | MIMU COTR

Reginald Sherman | Technical Director

Paul Brueggeman | Technical Director

Jim Akins | Technical Director

Marion Rowe | Program Manager

Jon Lawler | Contract Management

Kevin Toliver | Product Assurance

Joe Protola | Systems Analysis

Jeff Young | Technical Director



Coarse Sun Sensor Team

Kristen Brown | CSS COTR

Dwight Barefoot | Program Director

Mike Kagan | Electrical Engineer

Kevin Lucciarini | Quality Assurance Engineer

Jim Mirotta | Manager, Reliability and Quality Assurance



ACS Design and Analysis

Joseph Garrick | Lead Analyst

Oscar Hsu | RW Sizing, Delta V and Delta H Modes

Phil Calhoun | Attitude Kalman Filter

Neerav Shah | Analyst

Roger Chen | Sun Safe Modes

Gerardo Ortiz-Cruz | Cooperative Education Student

Neal Patel | Cooperative Education Student

Alice Liu | Jitter Analysis

Carl Blaurock | Analysis



GSFC Dynamic Simulator

George Heisey | GDS Project Lead

Stephen Leake | GDS Software Lead

Tom Correll | GDS PMRD Card

Agbontaen Imasuen | GDS Hardware

Wattana Kem | GDS Hardware

Namrita Owens | GDS Hardware

Brad Smith | GDS Cards

Rob Thompson | GDS Assembly

Laurie Easter | GDS Assembly

Jim Rawlings | GDS Assembly

Karin Blank | GDS Software

Kevin D Fisher | GDS Software

Victor W. Lu | GDS Software

Linh Nguyen | GDS Software



PDE and RW Off-Site Teammates - Orbital Sciences Corporation

Karim Iman

Tom Gibboney

Bob Read

Victor Evans

Tom Miccolis

Peter Koump

Bill Seidell

Tracy Price

Carrol Zepp

Milly E.

Mary Kerbe

Ed Naimaster

Amanda Virts

Allan Hoffman

Steven Heishman

Fred Manage

Robert Demme

Daryl Dillow

Anderson Chun

Ron Johnson

Laura Cook

Shirely Jones

Glenn Luckett

Peggy McCviker

Vandell Roseman



Printed Wiring Board Manufacturer

Coretec Denver, INC



Laser Ranging

Investigation

Dr. Maria T. Zuber | LOLA Deputy Principal Investigator

Dr. David E. Smith | LOLA Principal Investigator

Dr. Gregory A Neumann | LOLA Co-Investigator

Dr. Frank G. Lemoine | LOLA Co-Investigator

Mark H. Torrence | Science Analysis Support

David R. Rowlands | Science Analysis Support



Management / Systems Engineering

Ron Zellar | Laser Ranging Team Lead

Dr. Xiaoli Sun | System Scientist

Keith Cleveland | LOLA / LRO Quality Assurance Engineer



Peer Review Panel

Jay Smith | Peer Review Panel Chair

Don Cornwell | Peer Review Panel Member

Dr. Barry Coyle | Peer Review Panel Member

Dr. John Degnan | Peer Review Panel Member

Greg Ellman | Peer Review Panel Member

Dr. Tony Martino | Peer Review Panel Member

Eric Mentzell | Peer Review Panel Member

Ted Michalek | Peer Review Panel Member

Armando Morell | Peer Review Panel Member

Dr. Michael Pearlman | Peer Review Panel Member



Optics

Luis Ramos-Izquierdo | Optical Systems Lead

Joe Connelly | Optical Engineer

Scott Stan | Optical Engineer



Fiber Optics

Mark Flanegan | Fiber Optics Lead Engineer

Richard Chuska | EO Test and Manufacturing Engineer

Frank LaRocca | EO Testing Engineer

Shawn Macmurphy | Manufacturing Engineer

Melanie N. Ott | Photonics Group Lead, Lead FO Engineer LRO

Rob Switzer | EO Testing engineer

William Joe Thomes | Photonics Group Operations Manager



Mechanical

Adam Matuszeski | Mechanical Lead

Donneise Briscoe | Mechanical Fabrication Planner

Shelly Conkey | Mechanical Analyst

Caner Cooperrider | Mechanical Engineer

Ken Cory | Machinist

Dave Dollard | Mechanical Fabrication Planner

Chris Hennen | Mechanical Designer

Sid Johnson | Mechanical Technician

Mike Mulloney | Mechanical Engineer

Andrew Neal | Mechanical Technician

Dave Pfenning | Mechanical Technician

Dave Pfenning | Mechanical Technician

Steve Schmidt | LOLA Mechanical Subsystem Lead

Matt Showalter | Machinist

Craig Stevens | Mechanical Analyst

Buddy Taylor | Mechanical Designer

Bobby Taylor | Mechanical Support

Quan Tu | Machinist



Materials

Pilar Joy | Materials Engineer

Diane Kolos | Materials Engineer



Ground System

Jan McGarry | Ground System Lead

Thomas Zagwodzki | Ground System Lead

George Bertholdt | Support Engineer

Oscar Brogdon | Support Engineer

David Carter | NGSLR Manager

John Cheek | Support Engineer

Christopher Clarke | Support Engineer

Howard Donovan | Support Engineer

Mike Golob | Support Engineer

Julie Horvath | Support Engineer

Anthony Mallama | Support Engineer

Anthony Mann | Support Engineer

Carey Noll | CDDIS Lead

Donald Patterson | Support Engineer

Randall Rickelfs | SLR System Engineer at Univ. of Texas

Thomas Varghese | Support Engineer

Jerry Wiant | Support Engineer



Thermal

Christine Cottingham | Thermal Engineer

Tony Melak | Thermal Engineer



Bench Checkout Equipment

Pete Liiva | LOLA BCE Lead

Mike Rodriguez | BCE Engineer



Flight Software

Mike Blau | Flight Software Lead

Kris Naylor | FSW Requirements

Krishnan Narayanan | FSW Requirements

Ru Perrera | FSW Configuration Management

Lenard Beacraft | FSW Configuration Management

Glenn Cammarata | FSW Development Team Lead

Susie Strege | FSW Developer

Larry Shackelford | FSW Developer

Scott Walling | FSW Developer

Freemon Johnson | FSW Developer

Moses McCall | FSW Developer

Joel Chiralo | FSW Developer

Tawanda Jacobs | FSW Developer

Ladd Wheeler | FSW Developer

Tim Ray | FSW Developer

Tom Johnson | FSW Developer

George Varndell | FSW Developer

Ji-Wei Wu | FSW Development Team Lead

Dave McComas | FSW Developer

Jeff D'Agostino | FSW Developer

Michael Yang | FSW Developer

Jacob Hageman | FSW Developer

Bruce Trout | FSW Developer

Steve Mann | FSW Developer

Tom Clement | FSW Test Team Lead

Mike Paoletta | FSW Testing

Eva Stattel | FSW Testing

Scott Applebee | FSW Testing

Ray Ferrer | FSW Testing

Maureen Armbruster | FSW Testing

Ingrid Albright | FSW Testing

Jack Fu | FSW Testing

Anren Hu | FSW Testing

Bob Schwenk | FSW Testing

Gary Welter | FSW Testing

Bob Rapp | FSW Testing

John Heavener | FSW Testing

Dave Grosh | FSW Testing

Janet McDonnell | FSW Testing

Bill Keksz | FSW Testing

Tom Phillips | FSW Testing



Ground System and Operations

Rick Saylor | Ground Sys & Ops Lead

Rick Saylor | GS&O Lead

Jim Clapsadle | Deputy GS&O Lead

Howard Calk | GS&O Systems

Ralph Casasanta | System Engineer

Christine Marinaccio | GS&O MOC SW Tester

Mark Neuberger | GS&O MOC SW Tester

Dave Waters | MRT Test Lead



Mission Operations Team

Jack Murphy | MOT Lead

Jabari Carrington | Mission Operations

Keith Crew | Mission Operations

Garland Dixon | Mission Operations

Mike Gardner | Mission Operations

Bob Ignasiak | Mission Operations

Tim Johnson | Mission Operations

Tim Johnson | Mission Operations

John Koenig | Mission Operations

Joe Kowalski | Mission Operations

Jeff Parker | Mission Operations

Mehul Patel | Mission Operations

Rich Sanidad | Mission Operations

Maxine Saylor | Mission Operations

Dan Sutermeister | Mission Operations

Paul Swenson | MOC System Administrator



Mission Operations Center Software

Theresa Beech | Flexplan Software Eng.

Hiam Brummer | ITPS Technical Lead

Jean-Pierre Chamoun | Flexplan Software Technical Lead

Sung Cho | ITPS Tester

Susan Dyer | ITOS Developer

Mike Foreman | ITOS Task Lead

Gonzalo Garc’a | Flexplan Software Eng.

Brian Goldman | ITOS Developer

Greg Greer | ITOS Technical Lead

Karen Keadle-Calvert | ITOS Developer

Jay Kim | Flexplan Software Eng.

Matt Lew | ITOS Developer

Barbara Milner | ITOS Task Lead

Jean Puckett | ITPS Sys. Admin

Denise Reitan | ITPS Developer

Mark Richardson | ITOS Developer

Sheia Ritter | ITPS Task Lead

Tim Singletary | ITOS Developer

Mike Smit | ITOS Developer

Warren Thompson | ITOS Developer

Lucinda Taylor | SW QA



Flight Dynamics

Mark Beckman | Flight Dynamics Lead

Rivers Lamb | FD Ground System Lead

Michael Mesarch | Maneuver Team Lead

Karen Richon | Maneuver Team

Dave Folta | Maneuver Team

Rick Harmon | FD Ground Attitude Lead

Ann Nicholson | FD Task Lead

Steve Slojkowski | Orbit Team Lead

Andy Dykes | Orbit Team

Anne Long | Navigation Analysis

Patrick Morinelli | Tracking Data Evaluation

Richard Campion | Tracking Data Evaluation

Mark Nicholson | Software Development

Warren Miller | Software Development



Attitude Ground System

Rick Harmon | FD Ground Attitude Lead

Joe Sedlak

Joe Hashmall

Neil Ottenstein

Rick Coon

Dave Hooshmand

Laurie Mann

Gregory Natanson

Steve Slojkowski

Andy Dykes

Anne Long

Lauren Chung

Greg Dell

Mark Nicholson

Ann Nicholson

Patrick Morinelli

Richard Campion

Mark Scooby

Darla German

James Shaw

John Lorah

Steve Hendry



Flight Software Maintenance

Kris Naylor | FSW Sustaining Engineering

Mike Oben | FSW Sustaining Engineering

Scott Snell | FSW Sustaining Engineering



Deep Space Network

Ida Baker | LRO NOPE Lead

Ed Luers | DSN POC

Steve Walderr | DSN MCM



NISN

Jim Cameron | NISN Network Engineer

Mike Eder | NISN Network Engineer

Chris Jermann | NISN IPNOC

Chi Le | NISN Network Engineer

Chris Spinolo | NISN Network Engineer



Mini-RF Team

S. Nozette | Mini-RF



Headquarters

Benjy Neumann | Deputy Dir-ACD

Chris Culbert | Exploration System Missions Div

Mike Wargo | Program Scientist



Program Office

Tony Lavoie | Program Manager

Larry Hill



Launch Support Team

A.I. Solutions

Clinton E. Plaisted | Flight Controls



Ground Network

April Adams | NENS Documentation Support

Bret Aguilar | USN Ops

Hollys Allen | NENS System Engineer

Scott Allen | WSC Engineer

Leslie Ambrose | GN/SN/PSLA

Mike Anderson | NENS WS1 Project Management

Velma Anderson | NENS System Engineer

Robert Ash | NENS Facilities

Cathy Barclay | NENS WS1/USN Project Management

Joe Baros | NENS RF SOC/Compat

Merri Benjamin | NENS O&M/WSC

Matthew Bieneman | NENS Engineering

Elaine Bowers | NENS Docs

Matt Boyd | USN Ops

Ronna Brockdorff | GN Architecture

Bill Brown | NENS Sys Eng

David Carter | GN SLR Lead

Bill Chaney | NENS Engineering

Paul Christopoulos | NENS Engineering

Dale Cole | NENS I&T

Abbas Contractor | NENS Facilities

Chris Cook | NENS Security

Art Corella | NENS Facilities

Steve Currier | GN DPM

Mark Czumak | NENS Engineering

Dumas Donna | NENS Admin

Debbie Dukes | NENS O&M/GN

Alice Eskins | NENS Docs

Richard Feinstein | NENS Facilities

John Fleming | NENS Engineering

Linda Fuller | NENS Docs

Fred Gams | NENS RF SOC/Compat

William Gardner | NENS Security

Don Gittle | USN Lead Engineer

Bob Gonzales | SN TO&A

Jane Gracie | NENS Docs

Joanne Greet-Swank | USN PM Support

Jay Heberle | USN Project Manager

Daniel Hobel | USN Engineering

Bob Hudgins | GN Scheduling

Doug Hughes | USN Engineering

Connie Jefferies | NENS Admin

Andrew Johnson | WS1 Monitor & Control Systems Engineer

Brad Johnson | PSLA Support

Evans Jones | TO Management Support

Deepak Kaul | NENS Enigneering

John Kim | NENS RF SOC/Compat

Mike Kohout | NENS Network Commitment

Tom Kovac | NENS Scheduler

David Lassiter | GN WS1 Systems

Ken Lavery | NENS RF SOC/Compat

Barry Lusby | NENS O&M/WSC

Scott Lynch | USN Engineer

Dale Massey | USN Engineer

Dennis Mateik | NENS O&M/WSC

Ken McIntyre | NENS Docs

Marco Midon | WS1 Technical Lead

Peter Militch | NENS Chief Eng

Steve Montgomery | USN Engineer

Yonwoo Nam | NENS I&T

Valeria Nitz | NENS Docs

Onyeali Onyeberechi | NENS Docs

Paul Pardoe | NENS Docs

Brent Parker | NENS RF SOC/Compat

Pati Peskett | NENS GN Eng

Lesley Rahman | NENS O&M

Peggy Reno | NENS QA

Laurel Rossow | NENS Safety

Gregory Sanders | NENS Sys Eng

Jul Scarborough | NENS Security

Bruce Schupler | NENS Sys Eng

Thomas Shult | NENS Ops

Don Small | WS1 Sys Eng

Donna Smith | NENS Admin

Jeanette Smolinski | NENS GN Eng

Bob Stancel | GN Software Engineering

Chris Stevens | GUI support

Frank Stocklin | GN Architecture Support

Rod Summerford | NENS I&T

John Taylor | USN Engineer

Steve Testoff | NENS Docs

Mike Uffer | NENS Eng

Scott Underwood | GN Chief Eng

Bourgondien Van | NENS Facilities

Steve Vogelwede | USN SW Engineer

Jim Wiedman | WS1 Security

Stephania Young | NENS Scheduler

Tim Gregor | WS1 M&O Lead Engineer

Jessica Traversy | WS1 Digital Support

Chuck Pineau | WS1 RF Support



Command and Data Handling

William Yuknis | C&DH System Lead (2007-2008) / Technical Lead

Quang Nguyen | C&DH System Lead (2004-2007)

Dennis Albaijes | Housekeeping I/O Card Engineer / Signal Integrity Engineer

Omar Haddad | Jack of All Trades Engineer

Noosha Haghani Leviste | Communications Card Engineer

Damaris Guevara | Communications Card Engineer

James Fraction | Low Voltage Power Converter Engineer

John Siedlecki | SpaceWire Engineer / Multifunction Analog Card Digital Engineer

George Moore | Multifunction Analog Card Test and Verification Engineer

Michael Lin | Multifunction Analog Card Analog Engineer

Renee Reynolds | Multifunction Analog Card Digital Engineer

Glenn Rakow | SpaceWire Consultant

Loc Luu | Test and Diagnostic Software Engineer

Tawanda Jacobs | Test and Diagnostic Software Engineer

Warren Thompson | Communications Ground Support Equipment Engineer

Timothy Johnson | Test Conductor

Robert Ignasiak | Test Conductor

Scott Pursley | Data Storage Board Engineer

Dudley Yuknis | Mascot Engineer

Cynthia Lewis | Integration and Test Manager

Darryl Younger | Test Facilities Manager

Locksley Haynes | Data Storage Board Digital Engineer

Cin Swangwatanaratn | Technican Support

Brenda Wallace | Technican Support

Brenda Feldman | Technican Support

Thomas Winkert | Communications Encoder FPGA Engineer

Al Grasley | PWB Designer

Al Lookingland | Mechanical Engineer

Tony Granados | PWB/Mechanical Designer

Barbara Neff | Task Manager

Betty Pearsall | Assemby Technician

Charlie Mcclunin | Packaging Engineer/Checker

Dave Meyers | Planning Inventory Control (PIC)

Doug Lumsden | Program Manager

Eva Rice | Procurement/Buyer

Frank Vreeland | PWB Designer

Mike Merryman | PWB Designer/Manager

Harry Yackman | Packaging Engineer/Checker

Jim Krivensky | PWB Designer

Jeff Keck | Electrical Engineer

Jeff Diehl | Operations/Lab Manager

John Cook | Mechanical Designer

Karen Nearhoff | Assemby Technician

Karen Chaney | Assemby Technician

Keith Ellis | Assemby Technician

Lang Diep | Assemby Technician

Lori Protheroe | QA Inspector

Lorinda Burrows | Assemby Technician

Mike Johnson | QE/QA Manager

Nancy Baily | Configuration Management (CM)

Nicole Hackley | Quality Engineer

Paul Kemlage | Mechanical Designer

Rick Butler | QA Inspector

Richard Burrows | Components Engineer

Roy Kohn | Packaging Engineer/Checker

Ryan Pranschke | Mechanical Engineer

Sean Bowen | Planning Inventory Control (PIC)

Thomas Anderjaska | Test Engineer

Jerry Belote | Planning Inventory Control (PIC)

Tracey Clay | Mechanical Engineering Manager

Tuan Duong | Electrical Engineer

Viguen Ter-Minassian | Mechanical Engineer

Alan Dennis | Lead Electrical Engineer

Suzanne Miller | EPM and Software Engr

Cathy Lue Chee Lip | SUROM Software engineer

Dean Saridakis | Lead Software Engineer

Marc Vancampen | Lead Mechanical Engineer

Michael E Smith | Mechanical Enginer STE

Les Crawley | Quality Assurance

Steve Johnson | STE Software

Joseph Hilger | Operations Program Manager

David Eckhardt | Program Manager

Mason Fisher | Material Planning

Everett Drew | Engineering Manager

Richard Kim | Manufacturing Engineer

Robert Davidson | Electrical Engineer

Tim Whalen | Mechancal Analysis

Rema Smoot | Contracts

John Carr | Finance

James Ramsden | Reliability

Phuong "Tee" Osborne | Assembly Operator

Tri Nguyen | Assembly Operator

Pauline Gordon | Assembly Operator

Hang Tran | Assembly Operator

Conrad Walker | Assembly Operator

Margaret High | Assembly Operator

Judy Bui | Assembly Operator

Teresa Blaylock | Stock room

Ben Reardon | 9639B Electronics Design Engineer

Luis Vargas | 9639B Electronics Design Engineer

Sanjiv Patel | 9639B Test Engineer

Johan Welgemoed | 9512A Development Engineer

Doug Harvey | 9512A Engineering Technician

Liz Lasher | 9512A Prototype/Senior Assembler



LRO Communications System

Adan Rodriguez-Arroyo | Communications System Lead

Vince Briani | RF Networks (S-/Ka-Band)

Daniel Feldman | MEI Task29 Leader (Coupler, Hybrids, coax, waveguides, omni procurements)

Rick Jacobs | Senior Buyer (Coupler, Hybrids, coax, waveguides, omni procurements)

Bill Klimczak | HGAS RF Support

James Lee | QA

Anatoly Lyubomirsky | RF support

John Pocius | Ground Support Equipment

Lamont Poole | Ground Support Equipment

Victor Sank | Senior RF Support

Steve Seufert | RF Test Support

Dale Shama | RF Networks Support

Steve Smith | RF Test Support

Barbara Selby | Contract Specialist (Coupler, Hybrids, coax, waveguides, omni procurements)

John Staren | Modeling / Analysis

Jerry Visalsawat | Ka-Band Subsystem



LRO Ka-band Modulator

Jeff Jaso | LRO Ka-band Modulator Lead Designer

Carl W. Kellenbenz | LRO Modulator Power Supply Lead

Robert Lussier | Modulator Power Supply Technical Support

Hanson Nguyen | Modulator Power Supply Test Engineer

Laura Cook | Power Supply Re-work

Jeff Keck | Initial Northrop Project Manager

Doug Lumsden | Second Northrop Project Manager

Terry Miller | Third Northrop Project Manager

Kim Allgood | Materials Technician - Assembly & coat and stake

Richard Burrows | Northrop Parts Manager

Jeff Diehl | Northrop Manufacturing Lead

Kyle Huth | Wirebonding specialist

Al Lookingland | Northrop Assembly Documentation

Shawn McMurphy | Communications Engineer

Xuan Nguyen     | Communications Engineer

Traci Pluchak-Rosnack | Micro Electronic Technician

Art Ruitberg | Design Consultant



LRO S-/Ka-band High Gain Antenna

Ali Mahnad | High Gain Antenna Lead

John Boger | LRO HGA Sr. Manufacturing Engineer

Nelis DuToit | Antenna Design / Analysis

David Green | HGA electro-mechanical Support

Mike Guthmiller | LRO HGA Sr. Program Manager

Ken Hersey | Senior High Gain Antenna Support

Doug Keehr | LRO Purchasing Manager

Todd Krafchak | HGA mechanical analysis

Scott Miskovish | LRO HGA Thermal Analysis Lead

Eric Nelson | LRO Sr. Assembly Technician

Mike Noyes | LRO HGA Mechanical Design Lead

Troy Nunes | LRO HGA Manufacturing Engineer

Bob Phillips | LRO HGA Quality Engineer

Anna Shifflet | LRO Production Control

Dawn Valero | LRO HGA Strutural Analysis Lead



Telemetry Tracking and Command Unit

Ken Moloney | Project Leader

Cheryl Ross | Program Manager

Fichelle Fields | Configuration & Data Manager

Tricia Lord-Brumm | Contracts

Christina Muckenhoupt | Document Control

Jeffery Gaines | Finance

Jerry Thorson | Finance

Gary Placke | Integrated Cost & Schedule

Jim Crawford | Sr Lead Engineer - Systems

Paul Schneider, Jr. | Sr Lead Engineer - Systems

John Stephen | Principal Engineer - Electrical

Mark Bockmann | Sr Lead Engineer - Electrical

Clarence Huntley | Sr Lead Engineer - Electrical

Robert Prentice, Jr. | Sr Lead Engineer - Electrical

Carl Robello | Sr Lead Engineer - Electrical

Rick Scott | Lead Engineer - Electrical

Wade Understiller | Lead Engineer - Mechanical

Dave Anderson | Lead Engineer - Software

Marty Siemon | Distinguish Member Technical Staff

Mike Henggeler | Designer

James Praught | Designer

Paul Scott | Designer

Dan Glenn | Manufacturing Manager

Todd Zuercher | Manufacturing Engineer

Betty Marsh | Material Planner

Fred Dunikoski | Material Specialist

Rosemarie Nelson | Manufacturing Technician

Lois Washington | Manufacturing Technician

David Baker | Engineering Technician

Jack Brust | Engineering Technician

Lawrence Clint | Engineering Technician

Robert Cordray | Engineering Technician

Les Eakins | Engineering Technician

Virgina Grajiola | Engineering Technician

Steven Hair | Engineering Technician

Joan Harnish | Engineering Technician

Edward Harrison | Engineering Technician

James Henry | Engineering Technician

Marilyn Law | Engineering Technician

Chip Leivas | Engineering Technician

Bach Nguyen | Engineering Technician

Mike Nichols | Engineering Technician

Michael Pellerin | Engineering Technician

Carlos Fraijo | Engineering Technician

Ruth Freeze | Engineering Technician

Terry Mendoza | Engineering Technician

Fern Ross | Engineering Technician

John Shaw | Engineering Technician

Myron Stineman | Engineering Technician

Steven VanHolton | Engineering Technician

Bennie Warren | Engineering Technician

Dolores Anaya | Operator

Rannie Arnold | Operator

Ruth Boivin | Operator

Theresa Duffy | Operator

Leeann Guest | Operator

Donna Longacre | Operator

Rachel Slater | Operator

David Soto | Operator

Pauline Williams | Operator

Pam Embree | Principal Quality Engineer

Don Davenport | Sr Lead Quality Engineer

Greg Hayes | Quaility Specialist

Joseph Levine | Quaility Specialist

Charles Beckham | Quality Specialist

Keyana Willcox | Inspector 1 - Quality

Russ Graves | Radiation Engineer

Lamonte Einspahr | Reliability Engineer

Mike Newman | Reliability Engineer

Mitch Witkowski | Reliability Engineer

Lynda Dorsett | Sr Technology Specialist



Traveling Wave Tube Amplifier

Todd T. Peterson | TWTA Project Manager

Dale A. Force | TWTA COTR

Rainee N. Simons | TWTA Principal Engineer

Jane M. Cochran | TWTA Contracting Officer

Ben Bauman | TWTA Budget Analyst

Corinna Vilkatis | Contract Manager

Lou Ann Flaherty | Program Office Director

Paul Spitsen | Program Manager

Dan Scaboo | TWT Manufacturing Engineeing

Daniel Dibb | TWT Responsible Engineering Authority

Dave Newell | TWT Engineeing

David Eze | TWT Mechanical Engineeing

Eric Young | TWT Test Engineeing

Helen Cohen | TWT Manuracturing Engineeing

Mary Connors | TWT Test Engineeing

Matt Patterson | TWT Engineeing Manager

Randy Gibson | TWT Test Engineeing

Tony Romero | TWT Manufacturing Engineeing

Tony Ronco | TWT Manufacturing Engineeing

Dr. William Menninger | TWT Design Engineeing

Zev Liang | TWT Test Engineeing

Dr. Roger Hollister | TWT Mechanical Engineeing

Neal Robbins | Ka Band TWT Development

Adileen Saucedo | TWT Assembly Technician

Anh Nguyen | TWT Assembly Technician

Barbara Lemons | TWT Assembly Technician

Tina Nguyen | TWT Assembly Technician

Dennis Lynch | TWT Assembly Technician

Dorothy Kratzer | TWT Assembly Technician

Edna Beleno | TWT Assembly Technician

Emy Estocado | TWT Assembly Technician

Fernando Lizaraga | TWT Assembly Technician

Florence Militar | TWT Assembly Technician

Janet Ekenstam | TWT Assembly Technician

Jose Peralta | TWT Assembly Technician

Kyong Su | TWT Assembly Technician

Lani Faalafua | TWT Assembly Technician

Linda Clark | TWT Assembly Technician

Margaratia Hydro | TWT Assembly Technician

Mary La Riccia | TWT Assembly Supervisor

Peral Dupuy | TWT Assembly Technician

Rebecca Huizar | TWT Assembly Technician

Rhonda Gersh | TWT Assembly Technician

Stephanie Collins | TWT Assembly Technician

Sueng Lim | TWT Test Technician

Bruce Sharp | TWT Manufacturing Planning

Pamela Donnelly | TWT Manufacturing Planning

Andrew Peak | TWTA Design Engineering

Dave Lewis | TWTA Electrical Engineering

Douglas Strother | TWTA Test Engineering

Farrell Deibel | TWTA Mechanical Engineering

Jack McDowell | TWTA Mechanical Engineering

Janusz Pyter | TWTA Engineering Manager

Jatin Vaghela | TWTA Test Engineering

Joe Araki | TWTA Test Engineering

Keith Loi | TWTA Test Engineering

Keith Phelps | TWTA Electrical Engineering

Manuel Peralta | TWTA Electrical Engineering

Mark Tafoya | TWTA Electrical Engineering

Mike Choe | TWTA Mechanical Engineering

Oliver Graham | TWTA Test Engineering

Phil Todd | TWTA Electrical Engineering

Richard Atienza | TWTA Mechanical Engineering

Roger Williams | TWTA Design Engineering

Roy Perry | TWTA Manufacturing Engineering

William Takahashi | TWTA Design Engineering

Cullen Chapman | TWTA Lead Manufacturing Engineering

Greg Maxwell | TWTA Manufacturing Engineering

Brian Nguyen | TWTA Test Engineering

Tan Nguyen | TWTA Test Engineering

William Council | TWTA Manufacturing Engineering

Wesley Clanin | TWTA Manufacturing Engineering

Mirna Lima | TWTA Manufacturing Engineering

Deanne Widmark | TWTA Manufacturing Planning

Buzz Carter | TWTA Manufacturing Planning

Donna Mahony | TWTA Manufacturing Planning

Andy Dailo | TWTA Manufacturing Engineering

Chris Trudeau | Assembly and Test Supervisor

Al Martinez | TWTA Assembly Technician

Albert Solis | TWTA Assembly Technician

Andrew Calderon | TWTA Test Technician

Anthony Bui | TWTA Test Technician

Bharti Shah | TWTA Test Technician

Brian Yamanoha | TWTA Test Technician

Cynthia Gomez | TWTA Assembly Technician

David Hernandez | TWTA Test Technician

Dung Le | TWTA Assembly Technician

Georginia Resurrection | TWTA Assembly Technician

Grace Rameriz | TWTA Assembly Technician

Guadalupe Amezcua | TWTA Assembly Technician

Jim Parsons | TWTA Test Technician

John Vu | TWTA Assembly Technician

Juan Reyes | TWTA Assembly Technician

Ken Hodge | TWTA Test Technician

Kyong Kim | TWTA Assembly Technician

Lettie Morales | TWTA Assembly Technician

Michelle Staton | TWTA Assembly Technician

Mike Martin | TWTA Test Technician

Patricia Williams | TWTA Assembly Technician

Ramona Diaz | TWTA Assembly Technician

Tanya Pham | TWTA Test Technician

Teresita Espanola | TWTA Assembly Technician

Tien Nguyen | TWTA Assembly Technician

Trung Nguyen | TWTA Assembly Technician

Tuan Bui | TWTA Assembly Technician



Harness Team

Doug Duvall | Harness lead (2007-2008)

Rick Kinder | Harness lead (2004-2007)

Curtis Dunsmore | Technician

Deneen Ferro | Technician

Greg Griffith | Technician

Shirley Jones | Technician

Brian Kittle | Technician

Lester Putnam | Technician

Ram Ramrattan | Technician

Daryl Riley | Technician

Steve Smith | Technician

Charley Stone | Technician

Brad Swearingen | Technician

Rob Thompson | Technician

Steven Tomaszewski | Technician

Carroll "Trick" Trickey | Technician

Brenda Wallace | Technician



CRaTER Team

Harlan Spence | CRaTER Principal Investigator

Michael Golightly | Deputy Project Scientist

Kristin Sacca | Project Coordinator

Nicholas Gross | E/PO Lead

Tony Case | Calibration Scientist

Erik Wilson | SOC Programmer

Jennifer Brown | Data Technician

David Bradford | IT Management

Jeffrey Sanborn | Technical Support

Eric O'Dea | Thermal Modeling

Huade Tan | Thermal Modeling

Justin Kasper | Project Scientist

Demetrios Athens | GSE Programmer

Bill Forbes | Machinist

Peter Ford | SOC Developer

Rick Foster | Program Manager

Robert Goeke | Project Engineer

Dorothy Gordon | Electrical Engineer

Brian Klatt | SMA Manager

Fred Miller | Technician

Jimmy O'Connor | Project Technician

Matt Smith | Mechanical Engineer

Joan Quigley | SOC Analyst

J. Bernard Blake | Co-Investigator

Joesph Mazur | Co-Investigator

William Crain | Electrical Engineer

Albert Lin | Mechanical Engineer

Deborah Salvaggio | Program Manager

Paul Carranza | Quality Assurance

Francisca Fuentes | Senior Research Assistant

Rachael Galvan | Senior Research Assistant

Mark Lalic | Research Associate

Larry Townsend | Co-Investigator

Terry Onsager | Co-Investigator



Diviner Team

David Paige | Diviner PI

Wayne Hartford | Instrument Project Manager

Bradley Drake | Electronics Fabrication

Orland Harrison | Software

Scott Nolte | Integration

Mark Duran | Thermal Eng

Charles Avis | SOC Lead

Peter Barry | Mission Assur Mgmt

Jim Aragon | Quality Assurance

John Bousman | Integration

Nick Taylor | Reliability

Dennis Cate | Integration

Scott Loring | Software Eng

Michael O'connell | Dynamics Test

Tom Pierce | EMC Test

Kim Plourde | Project Mgmt Staff

Daniel Preston | Calibration Eng

Laurie Guay | Business Mgmt Staff

Henry Awaya | Test

Nickolas Emis | Thermal Eng

Gary Kinsella | Thermal Eng

Tarek Baayoun | Business Mgmt Staff

Marc Foote | Integration

Bruno Jau | Mechanical Eng.

Susan Lee | Software Assurance

Cami Vongsouthy | Safety Eng

Michael Blakely | Environmental Eng

Bryan Bell | Reliability

Don Lewis | Material End

Glenn Aveni | Contamination Control Eng

Lee Wigglesworth | Test Support

Robert Stephenson | Structural Analysis

Dave Randall | Test Support

Sam Galaske | Mechanical Design

Robert Hughes | Thermal Analysis



LEND Team

Igor Mitrofanov | LEND PI



LOLA Team

David Smith | LOLA PI



LROC Team

Mark Robinson | LROC PI

Eric Eliason

Harald Hiesinger

Brad Jolliff

Michael Malin

Alfred McEwen

Peter Thomas

Elizabeth Turtle

Scott Brylow | Instrument Manager

Mike Ravine | Senior Project Manager

Mike Caplinger | Systems Engineer

Jacob Schaffner | Lead Electrical Engineer

Paul Otjens | Electrical Engineer

Tony Ghaemi | Lead Optical Engineer

David Humm

Chris Martin | Flight Assembler

Hakeem Olawale | Lab Technician

Jose Navarro | Junior Mechanical Engineer

Will Cowell | Junior Mechanical Engineer

Steven Mi | Junior Mechanical Engineer

Ann Pasquini | Procurement Lead

Jeff Zerr | I&T Maser



LROC Science Operations Center

Ernest Bowman-Cisneros | SOC Manager

Ian Bennett | SOC Senior System Administrator

Ken Bowley | SOC System Administrator

Joe Digilio | SOC System Administrator

Tim Donnelly | SOC Operations

Sean Merritt | SOC Operations

David Nelson | SOC Operations

Julie Stopar | SOC Operations

Shane Thompson | SOC Operations

Jim Stewart | SOC Lead Software Developer

Nick Avlontis | SOC Software Developer

Jacob Danton | SOC Software Developer

Erick Malaret | ACT President, supporting LROC SOC Operations

Doug Fuller | HPCI Manager, supporting LROC SOC Operations

Kirt Karl | HPCI Storage, supporting LROC SOC Operations

Gil Speyer | HPCI Software Developer, supporting LROC SOC Operations

Dan Stanzione | HPCI Director, supporting LROC SOC Operations

Carmen Salas | Business Manager & LROC EPO

Doug Roberts | EPO Lead

Wendy Taylor | EPO

Brett Denevi | Post-Doc

Sam Lawrence | Post-Doc

Martin Tschimmel | Post-Doc



LAMP Team

Randy Gladstone | LAMP PI (2007-2008)

Alan Stern | LAMP PI (2004-2007)

Ron Black

Dave Slater

Maarten Versteeg

Michael Davis

Kristian Persson

Greg Dirks

Ken Johnson

Henry Sykes

Armando De Los Santos

Jessica Stack

John Scherrer

Brian Gupta

John Stone

Kurt Retherford

Larry McCullough

Joerg Gerhardus

Tommy Greathouse

David Kaufman

Joel Parker

Anthony Egan

Traci Case

Rebecca Thibodeaux

Roy Graham

Michael Young

Dana Crider

Paul Feldman

Wayne Pryor

Polly Andrews

Gianna Sullivan

Sensor Sciences

NuTek

Jobin-Yvon



Analex

Bill Boggs | AE Comm and Telemetry

Tom Casale | Power Systems/Batteries

Marsha Causey | Launch Site Support

Tim Clinger | AE Comm & Telemetry Engr

Lamar Davis | Launch Site Support Engineer

Milt Draves | Mission Integration Coordinator

Roy A. Fisher | Launch Site Support Engineer

Richard A. Flage | Flight Software

Eugene J. Fourney | LV Mechanical - Denver

John Glass | Ordnance

Penni Herbst | Contamination Control

Chuck Holmes | Booster Prop

Kathleen Kerr | Badging/Security

Angela M. Lawhead | OCE Support

Dave Loiselle | Avionics

John Magisano | Denver Res Office - Avionics

Linda Lee Matthias | Contamination Control

Janice E. McMillen | Mission Integration Coordinator

Ruby Montoya | Denver Resident Office

Chip Moore | Ordnance

Jim Myers | Propulsion

Skip Owens | Flight Design

John Pavone | Environmental Control Systems

Suzie Raines | Technical Integration

Randy Reid | Booster Prop

Ted Schmoll | Pneumatics

Carl Schultz | Denver Res Office - LV Structures

Estil G. Smith | Launch Support

Gregg Stoll | AE Comm

Charlie Thompson | AE Comm & Telemetry Engr

Domenick Tutera | Flight Design

Tom Vogel | Propulsion

Tom Woodard | Electrical

Paul Wubbena | EGSE

James W. Zimmerman | Loads



Astrotech

Bruce Campbell | ASO Safety Lead/Mission Manager

Beau Suzanne Du | ASO Badging/Security

Rob Ferrraro | ASO Mission Manager - LCROSS

Gerard Gleeson | ASO Mission Manager - LRO

Dwayne Light | ASO Facility Manger

Don Moore | ASO Mission Manager - LCROSS

Don White | ASO Manager



Boeing KSC

Jeffery Boykin | Design Visualization Modeling

David Muldowney | S/C Security

Sharon Sieber | S/C Securtiy

Charlie Smith | CAPPS Fueling Lead



NASA KSC

Carlos Alvarado | Flight Controls

Omar Baez | Assistant Launch Director (ALD)

Dan Baker | LSIM

Serkan Bastug | Strength

John Bauschlicher | Flight Dynamics

Gary Beatovich | ASO Contract Officer

Brian Beaver | Flight Design

Norman M. Beck | LCROSS Integration Engineer

Bill Benson | Flight Dynamics

Frank M. Billingham | Propulsion

Jamie Bjornbak | Instrumentation

Robert J. Bosnyak | Integration Engineer

Donald E. Brandl | Thermal

Jacqueline A Brooks | Contracting Officer

Diana M. Calero | LRO Integration Engineer

Danial M. Campbell | Thermal Analysis

Michael C. Carbone | Mechanical and GSE

Keith Castilow | Denver Resident Office Mngr

Robert L Choy | Launch Director

Kevin J. Clinton | EMC/RF

Harold Coleman | COTR/PIM

Daniel M. Coon | LV Software

Emilio Cruz | LSP Budget Office

Chuck Davis | KSC Fueling Lead

George Diller | Public Affairs

Charles P. Dovale | Launch Director

Ronald B Driggers | Safety & Mission Assurance

Lennie Duncil | Thermal

Kristie Durham | Education and Public Outreach

Mary Faller | LRO Integration Engineer

Eb Farris | Launch Vehicle Testing

Daniel K. Foss | Launch Operations Manager

Aaron Fournier | Ordnance

Kevin Grelck | LV Software

Eric Haddox | Orbital Debris Analysis

Stephen A. Jeffress | Comm & Telemetry

Mark Jensen | Instrumentation

Daniel J. Johnson | Atlas Vehicle Systems Engr

James C. Kinney | LV Loads Analysis

Susan Lambert | S/C Processing Support Manager

Cynthia D. Lessne | PIM

Martin J. Lougheed | Comm & Telemetry

Jeffrey R. Lyons | Denver Resident Office - Electrical

Shermane Martino | Budget Analyst

Sam Michel | S/C Processing Support Manager

Randall K Mizelle | PIM/COTR

Tiffany V. Nail | Public Affairs/Outreach

Gary J. ONeil | Thermal

Christine A. Pacariem | Electrical

Michael D. Patton | Comm & Telemetry

Christopher B. Rawlins | Contamination Control

Thomas R. Reinarts | LRO-LCROSS Mission Chief Engineer

Craig Schreiber | Mission Assurance

Keith M Schuh | Electrical

Mark D. Shugg | Launch site integration Manager

George Simone | Centaur Propulsion

David R. Sollberger | OCE

Ben Studenski | Budget Office/Fairing Decals

Charles A Tatro | Mission Manager

Karl J. Thal | Stress

Akash V. Vangani | Vehicle Systems Engineer - Lead

Michele L. Veneri | MGSE and LV Mech Operations

Martha Vreeland | Education and Public Outreach

Mic Woltman | Vehicle System Engineer

James S. Wood | NASA LSP Chief Engineer

Nate Wood | AE Telemetry

Tracy Young | Public Affairs



Redi-Critique

Tom Rucci | Launch Site Support Engineer



ULA

Pamela K Alstott | Atlas Control Dynamics

Mitchel C Arnold | Atlas Tiger Team Engineer

Douglas E Baker | Atlas Range Requirements Lead

David Ballou | Atlas Cape Ops Contamination Control

James J Becia | Atlas EMI/EMC Analysis

Eric Best | Atlas System Software

Fred Boudreau | Atlas Structural Analysis

Jason Buchholz | Atlas Contamination Control

Kathryn Buchholz | Atlas Systems Engineer

Grant E Colley | Atlas Systems Integration

Jeffrey S Dekruif | Atlas Thermodynamics

Gordon England | Atlas Chief Vehicle Engineer

Donald E Foley | Atlas Systems Integration

Thomas E George | Atlas Mass Properties

Richard D Gerberding | Atlas Thermal Control

Marc A Ginsburg | Atlas Flight Design

Jeffery R Gonzales | Atlas Aerophysics

Paul R Gross | Atlas Systems Engineer

Michael L Grubbs | Atlas Video System Design

Kevin Harris | Atlas Range Requirements

Al J. Hegemann | Atlas System Software

Jeff Holdridge | Atlas Separation System CPE

Steven W Kuethe | Atlas Contamination Control Lead

Matthew J Lacy | Atlas RF Systems

Brian Lathrop | Atlas Mission Design Lead

David R Lollini | Alas Deputy Integration Mgr

Marty R Malinowski | Atlas Chief Engineer's Staff

Dedra M Martinez | Atlas Avionics & Electrical Design Lead

Brian McGraw | Atlas System Software Mgr

Kelly McTeer | Atlas P/L Stuctural I/F Design

Patrick J Murphy | Atlas Payload Ops Engineer

Ken L Nauta | Atlas Control Dynamics Mgr

Lars J Onsager | Atlas Mission Design

Scott Person | Atlas Guidance & Accuracy Lead

Darrell J Ray | Atlas System Safety

John G Reed | Atlas Guidance & Accuracy

Paul A Rizzo | Atlas Ground Mechcanical Design

James E Rotole | Atlas P/L Stuctural I/F Design Mgr

Lee E Salem | Atlas Accoustics & Shock Analysis

Steven P Sakla | Atlas Propulsion Systems

Dirk U Schreier | Atlas Mission Mgr

Randal W Smith | Atlas Chief Engineer's Staff

Antonio M Soto | Atlas Cape Ops Payload Integrator

Carl D Sterling | Atlas Vehicle Thermal Control Mgr

Michael C Stitt | Atlas Mission Thermal Control Mgr

Lee H Terwilliger | Atlas Systems Engineer

Walter E Thompson | Atlas Mission Design Mgr

Darin Toronjo | Atlas P/L Stuctural I/F Design

Phillip D Vanlaw | Atlas Dyamic Loads & Environments

Randall S Walker | Altlas Integration Mgr

Reza Zarei | Atlas Ground Mechanical Design

David H Zimmermann | Atlas Contamination Control